Under Age Championship & League Draws

posted 29 Jan 2015, 04:07 by abbeyknockmoy gaa   [ updated 29 Jan 2015, 08:11 ]





U-16 B Championship Draw

1.       Salthill Knocknacarra

2.       Carnmore

3.       Cois Fharraige

4.       Moycullen

5.       Tommy Larkins

6.       Michael Cusacks

7.       Mullagh

8.       Abbeyknockmoy

Fixtures:

Round 1 – Saturday 28th of February @ 1.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       Salthill Knocknacarra           V             3. Cois Fharraige

4.    Moycullen                           V             7. Mullagh

6.    Michael Cusacks               V             5. Tommy Larkins

8.    Abbeyknockmoy              V             2. Carnmore

Round 2 – Saturday 14th of March @ 1.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

2.       V             4.

3.       Cois Fharraige                    V             8. Abbeyknockmoy

5.        V            1.

7.        V            6.

Round 3 – Saturday 28th of March @ 1.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

8.       Abbeyknockmoy              V             5. Tommy Larkins

7.       V             2.

6.       V             1.

4.       V             3.

Round 4 – Saturday 2nd of April @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       Salthill Knocknacarra       V             8. Abbeyknockmoy

2.       V             6.

3.       V             7.

5.       V             4.

Round 5 – Saturday 9th of April @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

2.       V             3.

4.       V             1.

6.       Michael Cusacks               V             8. Abbeyknockmoy

7.       V             5.

Round 6 – Saturday 23rd of April @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             7.

3.       V             6.

5.       V             2.

8.       Abbeyknockmoy              V             4. Moycullen

Round 7 – Saturday 30th of April @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

6.       V             4.

7.       Mullagh                V             8. Abbeyknockmoy

3.       V             5.

2.       V             1.

 

 U-15 B1 Championship

Group 1

Group 2

1.       Carnmore

2.       Abbeyknockmoy

3.       Annaghdown

4.       Mountbellew Moylough

1.       Mullagh

2.       Padraig Pearses

3.       Sarsfields

4.       Ballinasloe

 

Fixtures Group 1:

Round 1 – Thursday 3rd of September @ 6pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       Carnmore   V   2. Abbeyknockmoy

3.       V             4.

Round 2 – Thursday 10th of September @ 6pm (1st Team = Home Team)

4.       V             1.

2.       Abbeyknockmoy  V     3. Annaghdown

Round 3 – Thursday 17th of September @ 6pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             3.

4.       Mountbellew Moylough   V     2. Abbeyknockmoy

 

 

U-14 C1 Championship

1.       Clarinbridge 2

2.       Bearna Forbacha

3.       Abbeyknockmoy

4.       Micheal Breathnach

5.       Carnmore 2

6.       Skehana

7.       Athenry 2


Fixtures:

Round 1 – Saturday 7th of March @ 1.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

3.       Abbeyknockmoy              V             2. Bearna Forbacha

5.       V             6.

7.       V             1.

4.       Bye

Round 2 – Saturday 21st of March @ 1.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             4.

2.       V             7.

6.       Skehana    V        3. Abbeyknockmoy

5.       Bye

Round 3 – Monday 30th of March @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

3.       Abbeyknockmoy    V   5. Carnmore 2

4.       V             2.

7.       V             6.

1.       Bye

Round 4 – Monday 6th of April @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

2.       V             1.

5.       V             7.

6.       V             4.

3.       Abbeyknockmoy - Bye

Round 5 – Monday 13th of April @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             6.

4.       V             5

7.       Athenry 2   V      3. Abbeyknockmoy

2.       Bye

Round 6 – Monday 4th of May @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

3.       Abbeyknockmoy              V             4. Micheal Breathnach

5.       V             1.

6.       V             2.

7.       Bye

Round 7 – Monday 4th of May @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       Clarinbridge 2    V             3. Abbeyknockmoy

2.       V             5.

4.       V             7.

6.       Bye

 

U-13 C Championship

Group 2

1.       St Thomas

2.       Abbeyknockmoy

3.       Oughterard

4.       Kiltormer

5.       Micheal Breathnach

6.       Ballinasloe

Fixtures:

Round 1 – Monday 8th of June @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       St. Thomas    V   2. Abbeyknockmoy

3.       V             4.

5.       V             6.

Round 2 – Monday 15th of June @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

4.       V             5.

2.       Abbeyknockmoy    V.     3. Oughterard

6.       V             1.

Round 3 – Monday 22nd of June @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

4.       V             6.

2.       Abbeyknockmoy     V      Micheal Breathnach

3.       V             1.

Round 4 – Monday 29th of June @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             4.

5.       V             3.

6.       Ballinasloe   V     2. Abbeyknockmoy

Round 5 – Monday 6th of July @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             5.

3.       V             6.

2.       Abbeyknockmoy     V      4. Kiltormer

 

U-12 League Group 2

1.       Rahoon Newcastle

2.       Michael Cusacks

3.       Abbeyknockmoy

4.       Ballindereen

5.       Kinvara

6.       Castlegar

7.       Liam Mellows

8.       Killimordaly

Fixtures:

Round 1 – Saturday 16th of May @ 1pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       Rahoon Newcastle   V    3. Abbeyknockmoy

4.       V             7.

6.       V             5.

8.       V             2.

Round 2 – Saturday 23rd of May @ 1pm (1st Team = Home Team)

2.       V             4.

3.       Abbeyknockmoy    V       Killimordaly

5.       V             1.

7.       V             6.

Round 3 – Saturday 13th of June @ 1pm (1st Team = Home Team)

4.       Ballindereen  V 3. Abbeyknockmoy

6.       V             1.

7.       V             2.

8.       V             5.

Round 4 – Saturday 27th of June @ 1pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             8.

2.       V             6.

3.       Abbeyknockmoy   V  Liam Mellows

5.       V             4.

Round 5 – Saturday 8th of July @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

2.       Michael Cusacks   V         3. Abbeyknockmoy

4.       V             1.

6.       V             8.

7.       V             5.

Round 6 – Saturday 15th of July @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

1.       V             7.

3.       Abbeyknockmoy   V        6. Castlegar

5.       V             2.

8.       V             4.

Round 7 – Saturday 22nd of July @ 6.30pm (1st Team = Home Team)

2.       V             1.

3.       Abbeyknockmoy   V        5. Kinvara

6.       V             4.

7.       V             8.

Comments