2015 Under Age Connacht Tain & Suck Valley League Fixtures

posted 24 Jan 2015, 04:34 by abbeyknockmoy gaa   [ updated 24 Jan 2015, 04:38 ]




Connacht GAA Tain League 2015 (U-16)

Dates-    

Round 1- 14th March 2015

Round 2- 21st March 2015

Round 3- 28th March 2015

Round 4- 4th April 2015

Round 5- 11th April 2015

Finals(Semi & Final)- 18th April 2015  

Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Cluainin Iomaint

Cois Fharraige

Westport

Oran

Caiseal Gaels

Skehana

St. Mary’s Carrick

Abbeyknockmoy

Easkey

Four Roads

Sylane

Ballinasloe

Mountbellew/Moylough

Tooreen

St. Dominic’s

Ballyhaunis

 

Padraig Pearses

Kiltormer

 


Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Oran Hurling Club

Mícheál Breathnach

14/3/2015

12:30

Round 1

Rockfield,Oran

 

Ballinasloe GAA

BYE

14/3/2015

12:30

Round 1

Ballinasloe

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Ballyhaunis

14/3/2015

12:30

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Ballyhaunis

Oran Hurling Club

21/3/2015

12:30

Round 2

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Ballinasloe GAA

Abbeyknockmoy

21/3/2015

12:30

Round 2

Ballinasloe

 

Mícheál Breathnach

BYE

21/3/2015

12:30

Round 2

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Ballyhaunis

28/3/2015

12:30

Round 3

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Oran Hurling Club

Ballinasloe GAA

28/3/2015

12:30

Round 3

Rockfield,Oran

 

Abbeyknockmoy

BYE

28/3/2015

12:30

Round 3

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Oran Hurling Club

4/4/2015

12:30

Round 4

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Ballinasloe GAA

Mícheál Breathnach

4/4/2015

12:30

Round 4

Ballinasloe

 

Ballyhaunis

BYE

4/4/2015

12:30

Round 4

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Ballyhaunis

Ballinasloe GAA

11/4/2015

12:30

Round 5

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Abbeyknockmoy

11/4/2015

12:30

Round 5

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Oran Hurling Club

BYE

11/4/2015

12:30

Round 5

Rockfield,Oran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top Team in Group 1

Top Team in Group 4

18/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Top Team in Group 2

Top Team in Group 3

18/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Winner of Semi-Finals

Winner of Semi-Finals

18/4/2015

13:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 


Connacht GAA Suck Valley League 2015 (U-14)

Dates-

Round 1- 14th February 2015

Round 2- 21st February 2015

Round 3- 28th February 2015

Finals(Semi & Final)- 7th March 2015

Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Ballinasloe

Tooreen

Abbeyknockmoy

St. Mary’s Carrick

Mountbellew/Moylough

Castlebar Mitchels

Skehana

Easkey

Padraig Pearses(R)

Glencar Manorhamilton

Sylane

Roscommon Gaels

Kiltormer

 

Tuam HC

 

 

Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Abbeyknockmoy

Tuam Hurling

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Skehana

Sylane

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 1

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Sylane

Abbeyknockmoy

21/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Sylane

 

Tuam Hurling

Skehana

21/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Tuam

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Skehana

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Sylane

Tuam Hurling

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Sylane

 

Team 1

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

Top Team in Group 2

Top Team in Group 3

7/3/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Top Team in Group 1

Top Team in Group 4

7/3/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Winner of Semi-Finals

Winner of Semi-Finals

7/3/2015

13:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 


Connacht GAA Suck Valley League 2015 (U-12)

Dates-

Round 1- 14th March 2015

Round 2- 21st March 2015

Round 3- 28th March 2015

Finals(Semi & Final)- 4th April 2015


Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Ballinasloe

Tooreen HC

Glencar Manorhamilton

Abbeyknockmoy

Mountbellew/Moylough

Tuam HC

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Sylane

Kiltormer

James Stephens Ballina

Easkey

Skehana

Roscommon Gaels

Castlebar Mitchels

St. Marys Carrick

An Spideal

 

Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Abbeyknockmoy

Sylane

14/3/2015

12:00

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Mícheál Breathnach

BYE

14/3/2015

12:00

Round 1

Páirc an Chnoic

 

An Spidéal

Skehana

14/3/2015

12:00

Round 1

An Spideal

 

Mícheál Breathnach

An Spidéal

21/3/2015

12:00

Round 2

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Sylane

Skehana

21/3/2015

12:00

Round 2

Sylane

 

Abbeyknockmoy

BYE

21/3/2015

12:00

Round 2

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Skehana

Mícheál Breathnach

28/3/2015

12:00

Round 3

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Sylane

BYE

28/3/2015

12:00

Round 3

Sylane

 

An Spidéal

Abbeyknockmoy

28/3/2015

12:00

Round 3

An Spideal

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Sylane

4/4/2015

12:00

Round 4

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Abbeyknockmoy

An Spidéal

4/4/2015

12:00

Round 4

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Skehana

BYE

4/4/2015

12:00

Round 4

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Skehana

Abbeyknockmoy

11/4/2015

12:00

Round 5

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Sylane

Mícheál Breathnach

11/4/2015

12:00

Round 5

Sylane

 

An Spidéal

BYE

11/4/2015

12:00

Round 5

An Spideal

 

Team 1

Team 2

 

 

 

Venue

 

Top Team in Group 1

Top Team in Group 4

4/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Top Team in Group 2

Top Team in Group 3

4/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Winner of Semi-Finals

Winner of Semi-Finals

4/4/2015

13:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 


Comments