2013 Under Age Championship Groupings

posted 25 Jan 2013, 04:10 by Unknown user   [ updated 1 Feb 2013, 04:54 ]
At last nights Coiste Iomana na n-Óg meeting last night the underage championship groupings were finalised and they are as follows;

U-13 Championship Grade 2013

 13A 13A1
 13 B
 13 B1
 13 C
 13 C
 Ardrahan Ballygar Cappataggle Abbeyknockmoy Ballinasloe
 Annaghdown
 Athenry Gort Carnmore Ahascragh Fohenagh Ballindereen An Spidéal
 Castlegar Kilconieron Kiltormer Killimordaly Bearna Forbacha
 Micheál Breathnach
 Craughwell Killimor Liam Mellows Kinvara Mountbellew Moylough Skehana
 Clarinbridge Meelick Eyrecourt
 Moycullen Michael Cusacks Padraig Pearses
 Sylane
 Kilnadeema Leitrim Salthill Knocknacarra Oranmore Maree  Mullagh Athenry B
 Tuam
 Loughrea St Thomas
 Rahoon Newcastle
 Portumna  
 Turloughmore Tynagh Abbey Duniry
 Sarsfields
 Tommie Larkins
  

U-14 Championship Grade 2013

 14 A
14 A1
14 B
14 B1
 14 C
14 C
 Ballygar Athenry  Abbeyknockmoy Ahascragh Fohenagh Ballinasloe  Annaghdown
 Castlegar Cappataggle Kiltormer Ardrahan Ballindereen Castlegar 2
 Clarinbridge Craughwell Kinvara Cois Fharraige Carnmore Micheál Breathnach
 Kilconieran Kilnadeema Leitrim Liam Mellows Four Roads Clarinbridge B
 Skehana
 Killimor Loughrea Mullagh Gort Moycullen B Sylane
 Portumna  Meelick Eyrecourt Oranmore Maree Killimordaly Padraig Pearses Tuam
 Turloughmore Mountbellew Moylough Salthill Knocknacarra Michael Cusacks Rahoon Newcastle Turloughmore 2
 Tynagh Abbey Duniry Moycullen Tommie Larkins St Thomas Sarsfields 

U-15 Championship Grade 2013

15 A
15 A1
15 B
15 B1
15 C
15 C
 Ardrahan Athenry Ballinasloe  Abbeyknockmoy Ahascragh Fohenagh An Spidéal
 Clarinbridge Cappataggle Bearna Forbacha Ballindereen Annaghdown  Moycullen
 Craughwell Castlegar Gort Ballygar Carnmore Micheál Breathnach
 Kilconieron Liam Mellows Killimordaly Kinvara Kiltormer Rahoon Newcastle
 Killimor Mountbellew Moylough Mullagh Meelick Eyrecourt Skehana Tuam
 Kilnadeema Leitrim Oranmore Maree  Salthill Knocknacarra Michael Cusacks Sylane 
 Loughrea Sarsfields  St Thomas Padraig Pearses
  
 Tynagh Abbey Duniry Turloughmore Tommie Larkins Portumna 
 

U-16 Championship Grade 2013

 16 A
16 A1
16 B
16 B1
16 C
16 C
 Castlegar Ardrahan  Cappataggle Ahascragh Fohenagh Abbeyknockmoy An Spidéal
 Clarinbridge Athenry Liam Mellows Annaghdown Ballinasloe Ballygar
 Craughwell Gort Meelick Eyrecourt Ballindereen Bearna Forbacha Micheál Breathnach
 Killimordaly Kilconieran Oranmore Maree Carnmore Michael Cusacks Skehana
 Kilnadeema Leitrim
 Killimor Padraig Pearses Mountbellew Moylough Sylane Tuam
 Loughrea Kiltormer Portumna Moycullen  
 Sarsfields Kinvara St Thomas Mullagh  
 Turloughmore Tynagh Abbey Duniry
 Tommie Larkins Salthill Knocknacarra