Club News‎ > ‎

2015 Tain League Adult & Under Age

posted 3 Jan 2015, 05:58 by abbeyknockmoy gaa   [ updated 24 Jan 2015, 04:23 ]




Connacht GAA Tain League 2015 (Adult)

Dates-

Round 1- 31st January 2015

Round 2- 7th February 2015

Round 3-  14th February 2015

Round 4- 28th February 2015

Round 5- 11th April 2015

Semi-Finals- 18th April 2015

Finals- 25th April 2015

 

Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Division 1

Division

2*

 

Oran

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Abbeyknockmoy

1. Cluainin Iomaint

1. Western Gaels

1. Castlebar Mitchels

Tooreen

2. Tourlestrane

2. Westport

2. Tremane

Athleague

3. Sylane

3. St Marys Carrick

3. Ml Breathnachs

Ballyhaunis

4. St. Dominics

4. Salthill/Knocknacarra

4. Ballinasloe

 

5. Annaghdown

5. Skehana

5. Longford Slashers

 

 

 

 

 

Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Oran Hurling Club

Tuairín

31/1/2015

14:00

Round 1

Rockfield,Oran

 

Abbeyknockmoy

BYE

31/1/2015

14:00

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Áth Liag/Athleague

Ballyhaunis

31/1/2015

14:00

Round 1

Athleague

 

Ballyhaunis

BYE

7/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Tuairín

Áth Liag/Athleague

7/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Tooreen HC

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Oran Hurling Club

7/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Ballyhaunis

Tuairín

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Oran Hurling Club

BYE

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Rockfield,Oran

 

Áth Liag/Athleague

Abbeyknockmoy

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Athleague

 

Tuairín

BYE

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 4

Tooreen HC

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Ballyhaunis

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 4

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Oran Hurling Club

Áth Liag/Athleague

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 4

Rockfield,Oran

 

Áth Liag/Athleague

BYE

11/4/2015

14:00

Round 5

Athleague

 

Tuairín

Abbeyknockmoy

11/4/2015

14:00

Round 5

Tooreen HC

 

Ballyhaunis

Oran Hurling Club

11/4/2015

14:00

Round 5

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Top Team in Group

Runner up in Group

25/4/2015

14:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 


Connacht GAA Tain League 2015 (U-16)

Dates-    

Round 1- 14th March 2015

Round 2- 21st March 2015

Round 3- 28th March 2015

Round 4- 4th April 2015

Round 5- 11th April 2015

Finals(Semi & Final)- 18th April 2015  

Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Cluainin Iomaint

Cois Fharraige

Westport

Oran

Caiseal Gaels

Skehana

St. Mary’s Carrick

Abbeyknockmoy

Easkey

Four Roads

Sylane

Ballinasloe

Mountbellew/Moylough

Tooreen

St. Dominic’s

Ballyhaunis

 

Padraig Pearses

Kiltormer

 


Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Oran Hurling Club

Mícheál Breathnach

14/3/2015

12:30

Round 1

Rockfield,Oran

 

Ballinasloe GAA

BYE

14/3/2015

12:30

Round 1

Ballinasloe

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Ballyhaunis

14/3/2015

12:30

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Ballyhaunis

Oran Hurling Club

21/3/2015

12:30

Round 2

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Ballinasloe GAA

Abbeyknockmoy

21/3/2015

12:30

Round 2

Ballinasloe

 

Mícheál Breathnach

BYE

21/3/2015

12:30

Round 2

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Ballyhaunis

28/3/2015

12:30

Round 3

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Oran Hurling Club

Ballinasloe GAA

28/3/2015

12:30

Round 3

Rockfield,Oran

 

Abbeyknockmoy

BYE

28/3/2015

12:30

Round 3

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Oran Hurling Club

4/4/2015

12:30

Round 4

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Ballinasloe GAA

Mícheál Breathnach

4/4/2015

12:30

Round 4

Ballinasloe

 

Ballyhaunis

BYE

4/4/2015

12:30

Round 4

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Ballyhaunis

Ballinasloe GAA

11/4/2015

12:30

Round 5

Ballyhaunis GAA

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Abbeyknockmoy

11/4/2015

12:30

Round 5

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Oran Hurling Club

BYE

11/4/2015

12:30

Round 5

Rockfield,Oran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top Team in Group 1

Top Team in Group 4

18/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Top Team in Group 2

Top Team in Group 3

18/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Winner of Semi-Finals

Winner of Semi-Finals

18/4/2015

13:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 


Connacht GAA Suck Valley League 2015 (U-14)

Dates-

Round 1- 14th February 2015

Round 2- 21st February 2015

Round 3- 28th February 2015

Finals(Semi & Final)- 7th March 2015

Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Ballinasloe

Tooreen

Abbeyknockmoy

St. Mary’s Carrick

Mountbellew/Moylough

Castlebar Mitchels

Skehana

Easkey

Padraig Pearses(R)

Glencar Manorhamilton

Sylane

Roscommon Gaels

Kiltormer

 

Tuam HC

 

 

Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Abbeyknockmoy

Tuam Hurling

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Skehana

Sylane

14/2/2015

14:00

Round 1

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Sylane

Abbeyknockmoy

21/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Sylane

 

Tuam Hurling

Skehana

21/2/2015

14:00

Round 2

Tuam

 

Abbeyknockmoy

Skehana

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Sylane

Tuam Hurling

28/2/2015

14:00

Round 3

Sylane

 

Team 1

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

Top Team in Group 2

Top Team in Group 3

7/3/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Top Team in Group 1

Top Team in Group 4

7/3/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Winner of Semi-Finals

Winner of Semi-Finals

7/3/2015

13:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 


Connacht GAA Suck Valley League 2015 (U-12)

Dates-

Round 1- 14th March 2015

Round 2- 21st March 2015

Round 3- 28th March 2015

Finals(Semi & Final)- 4th April 2015


Connacht GAA Tain League Groups

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Ballinasloe

Tooreen HC

Glencar Manorhamilton

Abbeyknockmoy

Mountbellew/Moylough

Tuam HC

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Sylane

Kiltormer

James Stephens Ballina

Easkey

Skehana

Roscommon Gaels

Castlebar Mitchels

St. Marys Carrick

An Spideal

 

Home Team

Away Team

Date

Time

Round

Venue

Referee

Abbeyknockmoy

Sylane

14/3/2015

12:00

Round 1

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Mícheál Breathnach

BYE

14/3/2015

12:00

Round 1

Páirc an Chnoic

 

An Spidéal

Skehana

14/3/2015

12:00

Round 1

An Spideal

 

Mícheál Breathnach

An Spidéal

21/3/2015

12:00

Round 2

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Sylane

Skehana

21/3/2015

12:00

Round 2

Sylane

 

Abbeyknockmoy

BYE

21/3/2015

12:00

Round 2

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Skehana

Mícheál Breathnach

28/3/2015

12:00

Round 3

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Sylane

BYE

28/3/2015

12:00

Round 3

Sylane

 

An Spidéal

Abbeyknockmoy

28/3/2015

12:00

Round 3

An Spideal

 

Mícheál Breathnach

Sylane

4/4/2015

12:00

Round 4

Páirc an Chnoic

 

Abbeyknockmoy

An Spidéal

4/4/2015

12:00

Round 4

Abbeyknockmoy

 

Skehana

BYE

4/4/2015

12:00

Round 4

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Skehana

Abbeyknockmoy

11/4/2015

12:00

Round 5

Skehana Community Development Pitch

 

Sylane

Mícheál Breathnach

11/4/2015

12:00

Round 5

Sylane

 

An Spidéal

BYE

11/4/2015

12:00

Round 5

An Spideal

 

Team 1

Team 2

 

 

 

Venue

 

Top Team in Group 1

Top Team in Group 4

4/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Top Team in Group 2

Top Team in Group 3

4/4/2015

11:00

Semi-Finals

Connacht GAA Centre

 

Winner of Semi-Finals

Winner of Semi-Finals

4/4/2015

13:00

Final

Connacht GAA Centre

 



Comments